Campus Meeting Schedule

Taft College  >  Faculty & Staff   >   Human Resources  >  Campus Meeting Schedule

Campus Meeting Schedule

TimeDayMeetingLocationCoordinator
9-11 amevery other MondayCTE MeetingCoun Conf RmA. Cordova
1:30-4:30 pmevery MondayTIL InterviewsCIL 703 & 704V. Waugh
9-10 am1st MondayHall of Fame CommitteeS-11P. Arvizu/K. Bandy
12-1 pm1st MondayAcademic SenateCougar RoomG. Dyer
12-1:30 pm2nd MondayCurriculum & Gen Ed CommitteeCougar RoomWilliams/Jacobi
12-1 pm3rd MondayAcademic Policies & Procedures Mtg.Cafe Conf RmP. Arvizu
12-1 pm4th MondayPublic Info CommitteeS-11S. Balason
12-1 pmLast Monday of the monthPerforming Arts ClubLibrary PDFB. Jean
9-10 amevery TuesdayTIL Staff MeetingCIL 704Dodson/Polski/Wells
9:30-10:30 amevery TuesdayTIL IntakeCIL 703V. Waugh
10:30-12 pmevery TuesdayTIL ToursCIL 704V. Waugh
12-1 pmevery TuesdayTIL Leadership MeetingCIL 704D. Ekdahl
12:30-1 pmevery TuesdayPTKCafé Banquet RmS. Eveland
12:30-1:30 pmevery TuesdayDental Hygiene Staff MeetingCoun Conf RmL. L'Ecuyer
1-2:30 pmevery TuesdayCEED and Pathways STEM Grant MeetingsETC Conf RoomP. Blake
2-4 pm1st TuesdayCurriculum Tech Review CommitteeHR Conf RmWilliams/Jacobi
12-1 pm2nd TuesdayFacilities CommitteeCafe Conf RmB. McMurray
2-4 pm2nd TuesdayCatalogWorkgroupHR Conf RmP. Arvizu
3-4 pm2nd TuesdaySTEM ClubCafé Banquet RmJ. May
11-12 pm3rd TuesdayAccreditation Steering CommitteeS-11E. Berube
2-4 pm3rd TuesdayCurriculum Tech Review CommitteeHR Conf RmWilliams/Jacobi
2-4 pm4th TuesdayCurriculum Tech Review CommitteeHR Conf RmWilliams/Jacobi
3-4 pm4th TuesdaySTEM ClubCafé Banquet RmJ. May
2-3:30 pmevery WednesdayDSPS Core Staff MeetingCoun Conf RmJ. Mendenhall
4-5 pmevery WednesdaySocial Science Research GroupG-3M. Oja
4-6 pmevery WednesdayRoll Playing Group (RPG) ClubS-4D. Reynolds
9-10 am1st WednesdayEOPS/CARE & CalWORK's Staff Mtg.Coun Conf RmL. Gonzalez
10-12 pm1st WednesdayStudent Services Coord/MgrCIL Room 704S. Balason
1-2 pm1st WednesdayECE Club MeetingG-4M. Beasley
12:00-1:30 pm1st WednesdayApplied Technologies Division Mtg.Gym Conf. RoomK. Bandy
12:10-1 pm2nd WednesdayIOCCONFProfessional Development CommitteeS-11Meteau/Roth
5:00pm2nd WednesdayIOCCONFWKCCD Board of Trustees Mtg.Cougar RoomS. Criss
9-10 am3rd WednesdayEOPS/CARE & CalWORK's Staff Mtg.Coun Conf RmL. Gonzalez
2-3:30 pm to 9-10:30am2nd Thurs to 3rd WedBudget CommitteeHR Conf RmB. McMurray
12:00-1:30 pm3rd WednesdayApplied Technologies Division Mtg.Gym Conf. RoomK. Bandy
1-2 pm3rd WednesdayECE Club MeetingG-4M. Beasley
12-1 pm3rd WednesdayAcademic Senate CouncilCafe Conf RmG. Dyer
1-2 pm3rd WednesdayAcademic Development CommitteeCoun Conf RmL. Sundgren
2-3 pm3rd WednesdayCSEACougar RoomV. Peῆa
12-1 pm4th WednesdayFaculty AssociationCougar RoomD. Jones
11-12 pm4th WednesdayFoundation Finance Mtg. (every other month)HR Conf RmS. Horn-Bunk
1:30-2:30 pm4th WednesdayFoundation Board Mtg. (every other month)Cougar RoomS. Jones
10-11 amevery ThursdayDSPS Staff MeetingCoun Conf RmJ. Mendenhall
9:30-11:30 amevery ThursdayTIL InterviewsCIL 703 & 704V. Waugh
1:30-3:30 pmevery ThursdayTIL InterviewsCIL 703 & 704V. Waugh
11:30-1:30 pmevery ThursdayASB CommitteeCafé Banquet RmM. Cutrona
3:30-4:30 pmevery ThursdayESP MeetingS-11M. Williams
9-10:30 am1st ThursdayCounseling Staff MeetingCougar RoomP. Arvizu
2:30-3:30 pm1st ThursdayCougar Tracks Operations Management (CTOM)Cougar RoomA. Agundez
9-10 am2nd ThursdayTeam HR MeetingHR Conf RmR. Meteau
12-1 pm2nd ThursdayBrown Bag MeetingLibrary PDCD. Hall
12-1 pm2nd ThursdayAPT CommitteeCafe Conf RmJ. Mendenhall
2-3:30 pm2nd ThursdayStudent Success CommitteeCougar RoomP. Arvizu
9-10:30 am3rd ThursdayCounseling Staff MeetingCougar RoomP. Arvizu
12-1 pm3rd ThursdayLearning Support DivisionS-11V. Jacobi
1-2 pm3rd ThursdayAdmissions & Attendance CommitteeCoun Conf RmP. Arvizu
1-2 pm4th ThursdayFinancial Aid CommitteeS-11P. Arvizu
3:30-4:30 pm4th ThursdayESP MeetingS-11M. Williams
10:30-12 pmevery FridayTIL ToursCIL 704V. Waugh
TBAevery TuesdayLiterary Magazine ClubT-10G. Dyer
8-10 am2nd Fri 2/103rd Fri 3/17 3rd Fri.4/212ndThu 5/11TCFCBCCougar RoomDaniels/Jones
8:30-10 am1st FridayStrategic Planning CommitteeCafe Conf RmE. Berube
11-12:30 pm1st FridaySocial Science Division MeetingCafe Conf RmS. Eveland
2-3 pm1st FridayFront Counter Staff Mtg.Coun Conf RmP. Arvizu
9-10 am2nd FridayCampus Safety & Security CommitteeS-11S. Balason
10-11 am2nd FridayAccess Committee MeetingCougar RoomM. Williams
12-2 pm2nd FridayGovernance CouncilCougar RoomDaniels/Dyer
12-1 pm2nd FridayDistance Education CommitteeLibrary PDCD. Hall
11-12 pm3rd FridaySLO/ASC CommitteeCoun Conf RmV. Jacobi
11-12:30 pm3rd FridaySocial Science Division MeetingCafe Conf RmS. Eveland
12-2 pm3rd Thu.2/16. 3rdFri.3/17 3rd Thu.4/20TCCCBCCougar RoomDaniels/Peña
10-11 am3rd FridayInformation Technology CommitteeS-11A. Agundez
2-3 pm3rd FridayFront Counter Staff Mtg.Coun Conf RmP. Arvizu
12-2 pm4th FridayGovernance CouncilCougar RoomDaniels/Dyer
Click Here for a printable copy